County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102020
Sighting Date : 07 Oct 17
Common Name : Barred Warbler
Scientific Name : Sylvia nisoria
Location : Coumeenoule
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Davey Farrar
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.