County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102048
Sighting Date : 07 Oct 17
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Kilbaha
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Porter, Aidan G. Kelly, John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 19:00 Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.