County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102079
Sighting Date : 08 Oct 17
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill, Eamon Larrissey, Don Hodgers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O'Neill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.