County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102094
Sighting Date : 08 Oct 17
Common Name : Lesser Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia curruca
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Dowdall, Jim Fitzharris et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Dowdall
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.