County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102175
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 17
Common Name : Red-throated Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus cervinus
Location : Lissagriffin
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCluskey, Conor Foley, Donal Foley, Ger Murray, Des Higgins Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:00
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerard Murray
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.