County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102191
Sighting Date : 11 Oct 17
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Dunkineely
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Pereira, Nigel Lloyd Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Casheltown
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.