County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102233
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 17
Common Name : King Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria spectabilis
Location : Murvagh
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Eclipse male. South end of Murvagh Beach.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brad Robson
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.