County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102242
Sighting Date : 14 Oct 17
Common Name : Swainson's Thrush
Scientific Name : Catharus ustulatus
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Victor Caschera
Comments : 13:00-18:40 Michael Vincent's garden / Lough Errull
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes. Images 1-4. Victor Caschera. Image 5
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.