County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102243
Sighting Date : 14 Oct 17
Common Name : Red-throated Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus cervinus
Location : Lissagriffin
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Brian McCloskey, John Coveney, John Cusack
Comments : 12:45
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Coveney: Red-throated Pipit (Left) and Meadow Pipit for comparison on right. This
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.