County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102251
Sighting Date : 14 Oct 17
Common Name : King Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria spectabilis
Location : Murvagh
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Kim Pereira, Nigel Lloyd, Michael Cunningham, Frank McDaid, Chris Ingram et al
Comments : Eclipse male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.