County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102271
Sighting Date : 14 Oct 17
Common Name : Canada Goose
Scientific Name : Branta canadensis
Location : Lissadell
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cackling Goose, Lissadell Goose Field
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Bell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.