County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102282
Sighting Date : 15 Oct 17
Common Name : Blackpoll Warbler
Scientific Name : Dendroica striata
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamon Larrissey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:45 Blacksod
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Eamon Larressey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.