County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102288
Sighting Date : 15 Oct 17
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Lough Foyle
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Theo Campbell, Richard Smith Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Perched on drivers side wing mirror for five minutes. Myroe Levels
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Theo Campbell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.