County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102289
Sighting Date : 15 Oct 17
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 12
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Keeley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Charlesland
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Keeley
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.