County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102356
Sighting Date : 16 Oct 17
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Soldier's Point
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O'Neill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.