County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102407
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 17
Common Name : Firecrest
Scientific Name : Regulus ignicapillus
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney, John Lovatt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : At least three in Lupe Cottage garden and one in Lark Cottage garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.