County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102408
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 17
Common Name : Dotterel
Scientific Name : Charadrius morinellus
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Large 'green' stubble field, two fields beyond Loftus Hall on RHS
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.