County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102409
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 17
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : Bannow Bay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. With Golden Plover
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.