County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102431
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 17
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Blennerville
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pádraig Webb
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.