County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102463
Sighting Date : 18 Oct 17
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 12
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flyover
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.