County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102487
Sighting Date : 18 Oct 17
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : New juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.