County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102516
Sighting Date : 19 Oct 17
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 30
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.