County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102542
Sighting Date : 20 Oct 17
Common Name : Grey Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus fulicarius
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Smith, Theo Campbell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inch Lake, Inch Island
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Smith
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.