County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102555
Sighting Date : 21 Oct 17
Common Name : Grey-cheeked Thrush
Scientific Name : Catharus minimus
Location : Rosscarbery
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Des Higgins, Dick Coombes
Comments : 11:15-11:45 Rosscarbery Pier
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.