County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102569
Sighting Date : 21 Oct 17
Common Name : Pied Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Ficedula hypoleuca
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anton Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Anton Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.