County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102617
Sighting Date : 21 Oct 17
Common Name : Twite
Scientific Name : Carduelis flavirostris
Location : Mountcharles
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Clements Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Mountcharles Beach
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Clements
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.