County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102668
Sighting Date : 23 Oct 17
Common Name : Grey-cheeked Thrush
Scientific Name : Catharus minimus
Location : Rosscarbery Pier
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Tom Tarpey
Comments : Elusive, seen briefly beside the cliff path about 80m up from the pier at 15:55.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tom Tarpey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.