County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102679
Sighting Date : 23 Oct 17
Common Name : Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name : Tringa flavipes
Location : Clarecastle
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : John N. Murphy
Comments : uvenile. Islandavanna
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.