County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102690
Sighting Date : 23 Oct 17
Common Name : Grey-cheeked Thrush
Scientific Name : Catharus minimus
Location : Rosscarbery
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Murphy, Gerry Lyons Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:30-12:30 On cliff path above the harbour. Very wary, not seen on the aproach road at any stage
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.