County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102766
Sighting Date : 25 Oct 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Philip McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter Yellow-legged gull Bray harbour from 15.40 - 16.05. Showing extremely well.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.