County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102896
Sighting Date : 27 Oct 17
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Enniscorty
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Moneytucker
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Kane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.