County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102929
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 17
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Lough Beg
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Steele Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Mullagh
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David Steele
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.