County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102976
Sighting Date : 30 Oct 17
Common Name : Radde's Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus schwarzi
Location : Loop Head
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:00-17:30 Kilbaha
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy. Image 1. Tom Tarpey. Images 2-3
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.