County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB102985
Sighting Date : 30 Oct 17
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Dursey Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Rowe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Rowe
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.