County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103002
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 17
Common Name : Arctic Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna paradisaea
Location : Roonagh
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Lonergan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Injured juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pat Lonergan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.