County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103105
Sighting Date : 02 Nov 17
Common Name : Carrion Crow
Scientific Name : Corvus corone
Location : Timahoe
County : Laois
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2km south of the village
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Porter
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.