County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103108
Sighting Date : 02 Nov 17
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Ballinoulart
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballinoulart Beach, South
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.