County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103168
Sighting Date : 03 Nov 17
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Inishowen
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Lindsay Hodges Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 600, Culdaff
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christine Cassidy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.