County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103175
Sighting Date : 04 Nov 17
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Anton Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Anton Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.