County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103214
Sighting Date : 03 Nov 17
Common Name : Canada Goose
Scientific Name : Branta canadensis
Location : Inishowen Peninsula
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Christine Cassidy, Lindsay Hodges
Comments : Cackling, (Richardson's) Cian Cardiff was the first person to notice this bird and report back
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christine Cassidy. (Top left hand side)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.