County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103234
Sighting Date : 05 Nov 17
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Wicklow Town
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Wicklow Harbour (locally, very scarce)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dick Coombes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.