County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103246
Sighting Date : 05 Nov 17
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Cooley Mountains
County : Louth
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Eamon Larrissey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : With a flock of c. 300 Chaffinches
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O' Neill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.