County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103257
Sighting Date : 06 Nov 17
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Scotstown
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Coney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.