County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103258
Sighting Date : 06 Nov 17
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Cooley Mountains
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Aghameen. Associating with c. 300 Chaffinch
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O'Neill
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.