County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103261
Sighting Date : 05 Nov 17
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Toormore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Anne Dale Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Private garden. Associating with Chaffinches
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.