County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103264
Sighting Date : 05 Nov 17
Common Name : Goldeneye
Scientific Name : Bucephala clangula
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh, Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Locally scarce.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.