County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103267
Sighting Date : 06 Nov 17
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Wicklow Town
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Murphy, Pat King Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Wicklow Harbour. Showing extremely well, close to the harbour wall (DM), 16:00 off the Leitrim Bar car park (PK)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.