County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103268
Sighting Date : 06 Nov 17
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Toormore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Anne Dale
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.