County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103269
Sighting Date : 06 Nov 17
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Kildare Street
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Doolan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:30 Oireachtas √Čireann, along the boundary wall with the National Museum
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.