County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB103270
Sighting Date : 07 Nov 17
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Delgany
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:30 flyover, calling
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.